Wholesale Cosmetic Grade CAS 9004-61-9 HA bulk hyaluronic acid powder

Quick Details


Port: Any port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Trade assurance, paypal
Supply Ability: 3 Ton/Tons per Month Green Coffee Bean Extract powder
CAS No.: 9004-61-9
Other Names: Hyaluro
MF: (C14H21NO11)n
EINECS No.: 232-678-0
Type: Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard: Cosmetic Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade
Usage: Animal ceuticals
Purity: 99%min
Product Name: Hyaluronic Acid Powder
Specification: 99%
Certificate: CO, COA MSDS, SDS, FTD.
Appearance: White powder
Test Method: HPLC UV
Application: Whiten skin
Boiling point: 1274.4 °C at 760 mmHg
Free Sample: available
Shelf life: 2 years
Grade: Cosmetic
Pack Detail: 25kgs pack Fiber drum outside and plastic bag inside 1-25kgs pack aluminium bag outside and double plastic bag inside.

Cosmetic Grade Raw Material cas no. 9004-61-9  HA Hyaluronic Acid price powder

Product Description

 

Hyaluronic acid (HA) is also known as hyaluronic acid. Hyaluronic acid is an acid mucopolysaccharide. In 1934, Meyer, a professor of ophthalmology at Columbia University, first separated the substance from the bovine vitreous body. Hyaluronic acid displays many important physiological functions in the body, such as the lubrication of joints, the regulation of the permeability of the blood vessel wall, the regulation of protein, the diffusion and operation of water and electrolytes, and the promotion of wound healing, because of its unique molecular structure and physicochemical properties. It is particularly important that hyaluronic acid has a special water-retaining effect and is the moisturizing substance found in the natural world. It is called the ideal natural moisturizing factor (NMF, hyaluronic acid is a multifunctional Substrate, hyaluronic acid (hyaluronic acid) HA is widely distributed in various parts of the body.The skin also contains a large amount of hyaluronic acid.The maturation and process of human skin also changes with the content of hyaluronic acid and metabolism, it can improve skin . Metabolism makes the skin tender

 

 

 

 

It is an endogenous skin protection factor, promotes the nutrient metabolism of the skin, makes the skin moist, refreshing, full of elasticity, plays the role of anti-wrinkle and anti-wrinkle, delays the of human skin, and the beauty of beauty. Therefore, hyaluronic acid is the product for improving dry and skin.

 

 

Hyaluronic acid has good compatibility and can be added to almost any cosmetic product. It is widely used in cosmetics such as creams, lotions, lotions, essences, facial cleansers, baths, shampoos, mousses, and lipsticks. The aqueous solution of hyaluronic acid has a very high viscosity and can thicken the aqueous phase; the paste after emulsification with the oil phase is even and delicate, and has a stable emulsification effect.

Item

Limit / Range

Test method

Appearance

White powder

Visual

Hyaluronic acid

≥95%

USP

Molecular weight

(0.8-1.5) × 106

USP

PH

6.0-7.5

USP

Loss on drying

<10%

3h at 105℃

Nitrogen

2.0-3.0%

USP

Protein

≤0.1%

Kjeldahl nitrogen

Microbiology

 

 

 

Bacterial counts

<1000cfu/g

ChP

Mold and Yeast

<100cfu/g

ChP

 

Customer Reveiw

 

Our Advantage